1618 W 74th St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 W 74th St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $483,168, approximately $273 per square foot. 1618 W 74th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Eugenio and Diez Ana
Bought by
Ramos Mercedes and Pastor Beneranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,434
Outstanding Balance
$15,046
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Diez Eugenio and Diez Ana
Bought by
Vision Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Mercedes | $92,500 | -- | |
| Vision Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History