Estimated Value: $101,764 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 W Walnut St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $134,191, approximately $97 per square foot. 1618 W Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Harper Helen
Bought by
Opperman Carol and O'neal Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Bought by
Opperman Carol and O'neal Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opperman Carol | -- | -- | |
| Opperman Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $19,598 | $1,260 | $18,338 |
| 2024 | $181 | $13,380 | $600 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $660 | $13,380 | $600 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $285 | $13,380 | $600 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $285 | $13,380 | $600 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $269 | $13,380 | $600 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $644 | $14,270 | $600 | $13,670 |
| 2018 | $336 | $14,270 | $600 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $686 | $14,270 | $600 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $336 | $14,270 | $600 | $13,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,710 | $600 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,710 | $600 | $11,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,710 | $600 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map