16187 Bush Blvd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $543,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16187 Bush Blvd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $513,112, approximately $250 per square foot. 16187 Bush Blvd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,832 | $170,449 | $22,755 | $147,694 |
| 2024 | $10,237 | $160,196 | $21,386 | $138,810 |
| 2022 | $10,237 | $130,102 | $17,368 | $112,734 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $123,860 | $16,535 | $107,325 |
| 2020 | $9,543 | $120,816 | $16,129 | $104,687 |
| 2019 | $9,634 | $126,841 | $16,933 | $109,908 |
| 2018 | $9,647 | $126,841 | $16,933 | $109,908 |
| 2017 | $9,045 | $124,967 | $16,683 | $108,284 |
| 2016 | $8,983 | $123,485 | $16,485 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $8,983 | $123,485 | $16,485 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $9,439 | $130,864 | $16,299 | $114,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,791 | $16,041 | $112,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map