1619 Atlantic Ave Unit 1 Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Atlantic Ave Unit 1, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $214,040, approximately $164 per square foot. 1619 Atlantic Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Portlock Primary School, George W. Carver Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Silkey Michael Joseph
Bought by
James Tresa Dover
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,774
Outstanding Balance
$83,749
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
H B C Bank Usa
Bought by
Silkey Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Covenant Homes Usa
Bought by
Elliott Rodney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Creecy Arthur
Bought by
Convenant Homes Usa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Tresa Dover | $132,500 | -- | |
| Silkey Michael J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Rodney L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Convenant Homes Usa | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Tresa Dover | $130,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Rodney L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Convenant Homes Usa | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $192,700 | $105,000 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $178,100 | $95,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $161,300 | $85,000 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $140,100 | $70,000 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $121,200 | $60,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $121,100 | $60,000 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $117,700 | $60,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $123,400 | $60,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $123,400 | $60,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $123,400 | $60,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $123,400 | $60,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $123,400 | $60,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map