1619 County Road 24 Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $306,792
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 County Road 24, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $276,198, approximately $168 per square foot. 1619 County Road 24 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Oyer Keith L
Bought by
Johnson Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Oyer Keith and Oyer Peggy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lori A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Oyer Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $84,950 | $18,240 | $66,710 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $84,950 | $18,240 | $66,710 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $84,950 | $18,240 | $66,710 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $64,610 | $15,190 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $64,610 | $15,190 | $49,420 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $64,610 | $15,190 | $49,420 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $53,000 | $12,850 | $40,150 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $53,000 | $12,850 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $53,000 | $12,850 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $44,980 | $12,850 | $32,130 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $44,980 | $12,850 | $32,130 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $44,980 | $12,850 | $32,130 |
| 2013 | $2,451 | $57,410 | $10,680 | $46,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map