1619 E St Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 E St, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $995,860, approximately $775 per square foot. 1619 E St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Kesil Joanne
Bought by
Sanders Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Janet | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $845,300 | $598,500 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $8,621 | $806,100 | $562,500 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $752,300 | $513,000 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $707,900 | $478,800 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $469,900 | $265,000 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $441,400 | $240,000 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $435,200 | $235,000 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $428,000 | $235,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $399,700 | $211,500 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $386,900 | $202,500 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $537,100 | $337,500 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $9,223 | $542,500 | $307,500 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map