Estimated Value: $140,086 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Florence Ave, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $149,522, approximately $149 per square foot. 1619 Florence Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Calder Kent
Bought by
Stanley Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,025
Outstanding Balance
$33,073
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Angela E | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Angela E | $66,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $743 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $36,000 | $8,800 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $921 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $31,800 | $8,800 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map