1619 Palm St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $230,145 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Palm St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $247,786, approximately $159 per square foot. 1619 Palm St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Gillett Sandra K
Bought by
Gillett Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillett Sandra K | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $91,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $969 | $88,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $969 | $85,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $83,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $81,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $873 | $79,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $842 | $78,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $76,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $75,099 | $0 | $0 |