1619 Pine Rd Carlisle, PA 17015
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Pine Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015 and is currently estimated at $186,846, approximately $186 per square foot. 1619 Pine Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Oak Flat El School, Big Spring Middle School, and Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Pechart Paul L
Bought by
Pechart Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pechart Paul L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,151 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2025 | $2,079 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map