1619 Raiford Rd Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $285,788 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Raiford Rd, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $314,197, approximately $138 per square foot. 1619 Raiford Rd is a home located in Bradford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Redding Norman L and Torode Christie Redding
Bought by
Redding Emma Jean and Redding Norman L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Redding Mary and Redding Norman L
Bought by
Stephens Bryan K and Stephens Stacie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Emma Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Bryan K | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Bryan K | $79,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Bryan K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $136,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $132,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $128,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $123,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $119,708 | $19,000 | $100,708 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $118,629 | $19,000 | $99,629 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $118,193 | $19,000 | $99,193 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $118,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $115,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $112,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $112,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map