1619 Williams St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Williams St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $139,561, approximately $107 per square foot. 1619 Williams St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Hernandez Romero
Bought by
Hernandez David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Romero Rene Orlando
Bought by
Romero Marco Antonio Hern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Navarro Harris Carol
Bought by
Hernandez Rogelio and Hernandez Maria Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Harris Carol
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Rosa and Hernandez Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Marco Antonio Hern | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Maria Rosa | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria Rosa | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $124,848 | $54,000 | $70,848 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $124,848 | $54,000 | $70,848 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $95,560 | $44,640 | $50,920 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $91,240 | $40,320 | $50,920 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $65,901 | $28,800 | $37,101 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $66,170 | $28,800 | $37,370 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $66,170 | $28,800 | $37,370 |
| 2018 | $106 | $66,550 | $28,800 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $65,206 | $28,800 | $37,750 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $59,574 | $28,800 | $37,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,454 | $23,040 | $36,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map