1619 Yale Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $306,020 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Yale Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $314,255, approximately $137 per square foot. 1619 Yale Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Misty and Munoz Henry
Bought by
Munoz Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Henry | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Henry | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $263,556 | $60,866 | $202,690 |
| 2024 | $923 | $250,530 | $47,840 | $202,690 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $250,530 | $47,840 | $202,690 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $206,030 | $34,040 | $171,990 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $178,175 | $25,515 | $152,660 |
| 2020 | $960 | $121,047 | $15,872 | $105,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map