16191 68th St N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16191 68th St N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $554,648, approximately $484 per square foot. 16191 68th St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Grossens Chad
Bought by
Goossens Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Lozano Leigh A and Lozano Josue
Bought by
Goossens Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Merkley Leigh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,341
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Green Lisa A and Green David R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Rowland David G and Rowland Sheri L
Bought by
Green David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Aho Glenn W and Aho Cheryl F
Bought by
Rowland David Tg