16192 Key Lime Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16192 Key Lime Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $707,346, approximately $293 per square foot. 16192 Key Lime Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Plesca Constantin and Plesca Maria
Bought by
Plesca Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher John P and Gallagher Janet L
Bought by
Plesca Constantin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,685
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$641,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Vighetto Guido and Vighetto Zulma E
Bought by
Gallagher John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
White David W and White Mary Ann
Bought by
Gallagher John P