16196 State Road 148 Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16196 State Road 148, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $267,641, approximately $217 per square foot. 16196 State Road 148 is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Tanner Mark Allen
Bought by
Carroll Tonya Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,641
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Tonya Renee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Tonya Renee | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $156,000 | $26,600 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $749 | $127,500 | $18,500 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $611 | $119,700 | $18,500 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $591 | $111,600 | $18,500 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $489 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $476 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $499 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $512 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $506 | $101,700 | $18,500 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $494 | $101,700 | $18,500 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $451 | $102,100 | $18,500 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map