16196 Sunrise Rd Gravette, AR 72736
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $954,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,442
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16196 Sunrise Rd, Gravette, AR 72736 and is currently estimated at $814,542, approximately $236 per square foot. 16196 Sunrise Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glenn Duffy Elementary School, Gravette Upper Elementary School, and Gravette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Siemens Dona W and Siemens Cynthia L
Bought by
Harviston Justin and Harviston Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Kouchenbagh Sara
Bought by
Kouchenbagh Saba and Kouchenbagh Taha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Kouchebagh Hossein Y and Zamani Vahiden M
Bought by
Kouchehbagh Sara and Kouchehbagh Saba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2010
Bought by
Siemens Family Trust (23P)
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Kouchehbagh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harviston Justin | $22,000 | Realty Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Kouchenbagh Saba | -- | None Available | |
| Kouchehbagh Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Kouchehbagh Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Siemens Family Trust (23P) | -- | -- | |
| Kouchehbagh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $133,040 | $15,120 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $133,040 | $15,120 | $117,920 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $94,660 | $9,180 | $85,480 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $94,660 | $9,180 | $85,480 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $94,660 | $9,180 | $85,480 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $66,040 | $4,860 | $61,180 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $66,040 | $4,860 | $61,180 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $66,040 | $4,860 | $61,180 |
| 2017 | $215 | $66,040 | $4,860 | $61,180 |
| 2016 | $215 | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map