1619A Millstone Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619A Millstone Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $551,496, approximately $262 per square foot. 1619A Millstone Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $440,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $419,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $397,600 | $170,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $397,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $395,900 | $160,000 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $372,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $348,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map