162 75th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $5,091,000 - $6,470,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$1,395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 75th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $5,860,879, approximately $1,395 per square foot. 162 75th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Welsh Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Huntoon Charles W and Huntoon Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Grant Lisa E
Bought by
Welsh Thomas J and The Welsh Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Qualified Personal Residence Trust Of Ri
Bought by
Emmert Family Residence Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntoon Charles W | $3,700,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| Welsh Thomas J | $2,000,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| Emmert Family Residence Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,617 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2024 | $22,617 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2023 | $22,433 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2022 | $20,923 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2021 | $20,149 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2020 | $19,376 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2019 | $18,786 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2018 | $17,976 | $3,683,600 | $2,000,000 | $1,683,600 |
| 2017 | $17,957 | $3,229,700 | $1,775,000 | $1,454,700 |
| 2016 | $17,763 | $3,229,700 | $1,775,000 | $1,454,700 |
| 2015 | $17,473 | $3,229,700 | $1,775,000 | $1,454,700 |
| 2014 | $17,279 | $2,354,600 | $1,775,000 | $579,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map