$620,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

162 Ancona Ave de Bary, FL 32713

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,489 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

70 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Price Improvement!!An exceptional opportunity awaits in the guard-gated, riverfront community of Riviera Bella. Set against more than 240 acres along the St. Johns River, this resort-style neighborhood offers a rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and upscale amenities. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence with a 3-car garage spans 3,489 square feet and reflects carefully selected improvements. The home is bright, open, and thoughtfully designed, with custom lighting throughout and eye-catching chandeliers that add warmth and personality to key living spaces. Architectural details such as a barn door, stone accent wall, and a custom mudroom bring both style and everyday practicality. At the heart of the home is a beautifully re-designed kitchen by KBF Gallery, created for both entertaining and daily living. A large quartz island anchors the space, complemented by upgraded gas cooking, a statement vent hood, generous cabinetry, premium appliances replaced in 2023, and an oversized pantry that offers exceptional storage. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the family room and casual dining area, creating a welcoming space for gatherings of any size. Sliding glass door leading to the porch has electric blinds with a remote! The primary suite on the main level provides a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, secondary bedrooms are generously sized, including one with a private en-suite bath. A substantial bonus/flex room exceeding 550 square feet, along with a custom-designed media room, adds incredible versatility—perfect for movie nights, work-from-home needs, or hobbies. Design upgrades continue with hardwood flooring in the upper flex and media rooms, wood-look tile throughout much of the main living area, upgraded baseboards, and enhanced exterior finishes. Outdoors, a screened rear porch offers a comfortable space to relax and enjoy Florida evenings, while upgraded landscaping and Mediterranean-inspired details complete the home’s curb appeal. The electrical panel has also been upgraded to accommodate an emergency generator. Riviera Bella residents enjoy access to a private boat ramp, clubhouse, resort-style pool, fitness center, media room, playground, fishing pier, and scenic riverfront views. With convenient access to shopping, dining, SunRail, I-4, Lake Mary, and downtown Sanford, this home delivers both lifestyle and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Emerson

DISCOM REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 386-668-9128 License #3172838 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Ulloa

LUXE PROPERTIES License #3192493

LUXE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,755

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x125
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Premier Association Management Association, Phone Number (407) 333-7787
  • Riviera Bella Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,755

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3489
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 4358
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 404.87
  • Escrow City: Deltona
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Deltona Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 177.70
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Private Boat Ramp,River
  • Attribution Contact: 386-668-9128
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 324.14

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Water Body Name: ST JOHNS RIVER
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: River
  • Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private,Skiing Allowed
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Phone: (407) 333-7787
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Development: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 150.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 150.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: River Springs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 803111002400
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X125
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4755
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 142
  • Tax Lot: 240

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$715,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.02%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,590
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$130,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Harrison Eric W and Harrison Courtney J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 First American Title
Corporate Deed $352,000 Mi Title Agency Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $281,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $620,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $620,000 -4.5% $178 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $648,900 -0.2% $186 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $649,900 -1.5% $186 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $659,900 +1.5% $189 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $650,000 -5.1% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $685,000 -4.2% $196 / Sq Ft
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $715,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,756 $318,925 -- --
2025 $4,756 $310,541 -- --
2024 $4,324 $301,790 -- --
2023 $4,324 $293,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,856 $441,411 $58,565 $382,846
2021 $5,040 $315,092 $0 $0
2020 $4,997 $310,742 $41,630 $269,112
2019 $5,304 $305,379 $50,450 $254,929
2018 $5,959 $345,724 $46,217 $299,507
2017 $6,154 $339,515 $42,535 $296,980
2016 $750 $40,054 $0 $0
2015 $200 $10,286 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4947052

Stellar MLS

APN: 8031-11-00-2400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.