162 Anderbrock Dr Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $192,226 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Anderbrock Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $206,557, approximately $183 per square foot. 162 Anderbrock Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Ragan Jonathan P and Ragan Sarah Parker
Bought by
Admiral Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Chandler Kenneth Ryan and Chandler Crystal Terrell
Bought by
Ragan Jonathan P and Ragan Sarah Parker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,996
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Properties Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Ragan Jonathan P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ragan Jonathan P | $86,996 |