162 Annie Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Annie Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $157,073, approximately $163 per square foot. 162 Annie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Croswell Properties Llc
Bought by
Logan-Taylor Chrlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,466
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Moore Orville D and Moore Sonseria Williams
Bought by
Croswell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Willard J and Sullivan Judy W
Bought by
Moore Orville D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan-Taylor Chrlene | $114,000 | -- | |
| Croswell Properties Llc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Orville D | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan-Taylor Chrlene | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $11,329 | $368 | $10,961 |
| 2024 | $947 | $11,329 | $368 | $10,961 |
| 2023 | $862 | $9,833 | $640 | $9,193 |
| 2022 | $857 | $9,833 | $640 | $9,193 |
| 2021 | $844 | $9,833 | $640 | $9,193 |
| 2020 | $752 | $8,641 | $640 | $8,001 |
| 2019 | $789 | $8,982 | $640 | $8,342 |
| 2018 | $790 | $8,982 | $640 | $8,342 |
| 2017 | $791 | $8,982 | $640 | $8,342 |
| 2016 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $8,580 | $512 | $8,068 |
| 2013 | $134 | $687 | $512 | $175 |
Source: Public Records
Map