162 Austin Rd Opelousas, LA 70570
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Austin Rd, Opelousas, LA 70570 and is currently estimated at $172,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 162 Austin Rd is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Lawtell Elementary School, Northwest High School, and J.S. Clark Leadership Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $11,170 | $7,350 | $3,820 |
| 2024 | $41 | $64,560 | $7,350 | $57,210 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $15,550 | $7,350 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $463 | $7,350 | $7,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map