H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
HEATHER SCHWEIZER
Rand Realty
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $538,778
This home is located at 162 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885 since 03 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $527,195, approximately $309 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 162 Baker Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
HEATHER SCHWEIZER
HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $255,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Whipple David | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $249,287 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | $255,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $389,000 | $136,400 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $10,323 | $363,900 | $131,600 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $10,323 | $344,800 | $131,600 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $10,323 | $320,200 | $131,600 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $297,400 | $131,600 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $285,000 | $131,600 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $8,364 | $271,200 | $131,600 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $265,500 | $131,600 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $263,000 | $131,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $263,800 | $131,600 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $7,932 | $262,300 | $131,600 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $260,800 | $131,600 | $129,200 |
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
HEATHER SCHWEIZER
Rand Realty
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 2995995
APN: 39-02107-0000-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.