Estimated Value: $652,967 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Bell Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $719,242, approximately $334 per square foot. 162 Bell Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Melfi Nicholas
Bought by
Vanvanwettering Patrick Van and Wettering Gwendy Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,707
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$651,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Melfi Nicholas and Melfi Marie
Bought by
Melfi Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanwettering Patrick Van | $230,000 | -- | |
| Melfi Nicholas | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvanwettering Patrick Van | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melfi Nicholas | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $10,703 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $10,663 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $10,663 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $10,235 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $10,732 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $10,585 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $10,592 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $10,592 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $10,464 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $10,432 | $326,700 | $156,700 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map