162 Bending Oak Dr Chickamauga, GA 30707
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,285/month
About This Home
BUILDER'S SPRING INCENTIVE PROGRAM-- Builder is offering to pay up to 3% of the purchase price toward buyer's closing costs, title expenses, and/or interest rate buy downs, install 2'' white faux-wood blinds on all operable windows, install matching refrigerator, and more! Welcome to this beautiful partially brick home built by G.T Issa Premier Homes nestled in the scenic and desirable Farming Rock Meadows community in Chickamauga! Enjoy mountain views and the charm of a covered front porch that invites you to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan featuring a coffered ceiling and a striking stone gas fireplace in the living room. The seamless flow continues into the spacious kitchen and dining area, where you'll find an electric range, built-in microwave, and pantry for all your storage needs. Just off the main living area is a thoughtfully designed mudroom complete with custom built-ins and bench, plus a separate laundry room with custom cabinetry to keep life organized. The main-level primary suite is a perfect escape with its large walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a generously sized tiled shower. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath are also located on the main floor, offering convenience and privacy for guests or family. Upstairs, you'll find another guest suite with its own full bath. Additional features include a walk-out attic for easy storage and a covered back deck, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The Farming Rock Meadows community offers a covered pavilion, sidewalk-lined streets, and a picturesque setting near downtown Chickamauga. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Chickamauga Battlefield and hiking trails, while still being close to shops, dining, and local charm. Don't miss this one-of-a-kind opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home in a truly exceptional neighborhood!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,962
Year Built
- Built in 2023 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x159
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,600 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Farming Rock Meadows Phase 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0009a-093
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $179,290 | $14,000 | $165,290 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $175,924 | $14,000 | $161,924 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $155,962 | $14,000 | $141,962 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $126,080 | $14,000 | $112,080 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $126,080 | $14,000 | $112,080 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $114,667 | $14,000 | $100,667 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $110,667 | $10,000 | $100,667 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $110,667 | $10,000 | $100,667 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $92,210 | $10,000 | $82,210 |
| 2016 | $147 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1518083
APN: 0009A-093
- 190 Sycamore Dr
- 269 Quartz Dr
- 149 Stone Throw Ln
- 0 Lee Clarkson Rd Unit 1530676
- 0 Lee Clarkson Rd Unit RTC3153251
- 0 Lee Clarkson Rd Unit 26640466
- 680 Glass Mill Rd
- 124 Fieldstone Commons
- 185 Hunting Ridge Cir
- 406 Haven Creek Ln
- 661 Jill Ln
- 327 Starr Hawk Ln
- 56 Saddle Brooke Ln
- 229 E Turnipseed Rd
- 138 Breckinridge Dr
- 85 Arlington Dr
- 420 Long Hollow Rd
- 620 Ginger Lake Dr
- 74 Hanshaw Dr
- 8 W 8th St
- 88 Battle Farm Ct
- 217 Longwood St
- 1161 Long Hollow Rd
- 1217 Osburn Rd Unit 1211 F
- 191 Dad Taylor Dr
- 1672 Johnson Rd
- 32 Woods Taylor Dr
- 369 Keller Rd Unit 1
- 115 Summerfield Rd
- 56 Bell Rd