162 Bridge St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Bridge St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $180,667, approximately $59 per square foot. 162 Bridge St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $130,000 | $9,400 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $130,000 | $9,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $130,000 | $9,400 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map