162 Brookwood Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $754,475
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Brookwood Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $703,738, approximately $214 per square foot. 162 Brookwood Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Rider Eugene
Bought by
Rider Eugene and Rider Daniela Anghel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Eugene | -- | Michael Mckear | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,778 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $13,778 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $13,566 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $13,968 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $13,955 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2020 | $13,579 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $12,922 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $13,040 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2017 | $12,922 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $12,798 | $425,000 | $147,200 | $277,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $361,400 | $147,200 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,400 | $147,200 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map