162 Burnt Pine Dr Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,213 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Burnt Pine Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $767,053, approximately $280 per square foot. 162 Burnt Pine Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Whitlock Carol A
Bought by
Perrine Raymond and Perrine Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kenco Dev Inc
Bought by
Dad Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Fl Inc
Bought by
Whitlock Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrine Raymond | $543,900 | Usa Land Title Inc | |
| Dad Dev Corp | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Whitlock Carol A | $304,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dad Dev Corp | $1,725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitlock Carol A | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $615,846 | $203,861 | $411,985 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $579,152 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $526,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $478,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $435,125 | $59,850 | $375,275 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $316,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $309,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $304,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $297,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $291,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $289,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $237,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map