162 Centerpoint Rd Bremen, GA 30110
2
Beds
2
Baths
516
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Centerpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110. 162 Centerpoint Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $28,417 | $20,799 | $7,618 |
| 2024 | $370 | $16,276 | $10,084 | $6,192 |
| 2023 | $36 | $14,004 | $8,382 | $5,622 |
| 2022 | $322 | $14,004 | $8,382 | $5,622 |
| 2021 | $294 | $12,512 | $7,081 | $5,431 |
| 2020 | $331 | $13,803 | $7,082 | $6,721 |
| 2019 | $359 | $14,336 | $7,082 | $7,254 |
| 2018 | $366 | $14,374 | $7,082 | $7,292 |
| 2017 | $385 | $13,824 | $7,082 | $6,742 |
| 2016 | $415 | $15,530 | $8,554 | $6,976 |
| 2015 | $421 | $15,746 | $8,554 | $7,192 |
| 2014 | $422 | $15,983 | $8,554 | $7,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map