$389,900
COMING SOON MAY 19, 2026

162 Cregar Rd High Bridge, NJ 08829

Estimated payment $2,924/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Air Purifier
  • Voorhees High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

About This Home

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom rancher with showing beginning by 5/19/2026! More pictures and details to come!

Listing Agent

John Zygmont

(609) 492-4444 bonnie@coastalliving.pro Coastal Living Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 6094924444 License #2549155 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 150.00
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/19/26
  • Tax Lot 00001 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-00001-00001 02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,118

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer and Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/19/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1020
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1020
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 382.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1020
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 5

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Air Purification System
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Approved System, Applied For Permit, On Site Septic, Septic Exists, Septic Permit Issued

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15002.00
  • Zoning: R-3

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10118.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-00001-00001 02
  • Tax Lot: 00001 02
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HIGH BRIDGE BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,462 $304,400 $187,400 $117,000
2024 $8,893 $289,900 $133,300 $156,600
2023 $8,893 $224,900 $115,400 $109,500
2022 $9,599 $225,600 $115,400 $110,200
2021 $9,390 $225,900 $115,400 $110,500
2020 $9,291 $226,600 $115,400 $111,200
2019 $9,390 $227,300 $115,400 $111,900
2018 $9,040 $228,100 $115,400 $112,700
2017 $8,876 $230,300 $115,400 $114,900
2016 $8,772 $230,300 $115,400 $114,900
2015 $8,535 $230,300 $115,400 $114,900
2014 $9,207 $268,500 $138,400 $130,100
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $273,900 --
Deed $165,500 --
Deed $158,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJHT2004948

Bright MLS

APN: 14-00001-0000-00001-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.