162 David Ln Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $54,894 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 David Ln, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $75,298, approximately $144 per square foot. 162 David Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coker-Wimberly Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and North Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Bought by
Worsley Callie Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsley Callie Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map