NOT LISTED FOR SALE

162 Deckert Dr Plantsville, CT 06479

Estimated Value: $530,219 - $613,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2014

Last sale price $387,500 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,729 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Attic
  • Thermal Windows
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2014

Light, bright and updated both in and out with newer roof, windows, kitchen w/granite, hw flooring, baths, landscaping. 1St fl fm w/grand windows and sliders to patio, pool and level yard.Property is located on a cul-de-sac and abuts park. Agent is owner
back of property abuts rec park offering many ammenities. Short walk to elementary school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Donnelly

Donnelly Realtors License #REB.0756478 Listed on: 02/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

James Harrington

Carl Guild & Associates License #REB.0789611

Carl Guild & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,163

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Plantsville
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Colonial
  • Total Sq Ft: 2310
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Mulberry street to deckert drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 8
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full With Hatchway
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available, Central Vacuum, Auto Garage Door Opener
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: Lower Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Utilities
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: In Ground Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.7400
  • Lot Description: On Cul-De-Sac, In Subdivision, Level Lot, Treed, Professionally Landscaped

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 6163
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 730188

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: South End
  • High School: Southington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Decarter Tamara
Bought by
Johnson Craige
Current Estimated Value
$567,305

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$387,500
Sold Price
$387,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Johnson Craige -- --
Johnson Craig $387,500 --
Gianelli Domenic -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gianelli Domenic $100,000
Previous Owner Gianelli Domenic $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $387,500 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 For Sale $387,500 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,396 $252,830 $61,820 $191,010
2024 $7,949 $252,830 $61,820 $191,010
2023 $7,676 $252,830 $61,820 $191,010
2022 $7,365 $252,830 $61,820 $191,010
2021 $7,340 $252,830 $61,820 $191,010
2020 $7,288 $237,930 $63,080 $174,850
2019 $7,290 $237,930 $63,080 $174,850
2018 $7,252 $237,930 $63,080 $174,850
2017 $7,252 $237,930 $63,080 $174,850
2016 $6,969 $235,110 $63,080 $172,030
2015 $6,540 $224,440 $60,070 $164,370
2014 $6,365 $224,440 $60,070 $164,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: P982392

SmartMLS

APN: SOUT-000043-000000-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.