NOT LISTED FOR SALE

162 Deer Trace Dr Leesburg, GA 31763

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $550,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $495,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,009 / mo

176 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 2.07 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lee County Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of September 2025

This beautiful traditional home built in 2006, offers 2402 SF of living space--4BR - 3BA-- on a spacious 2 acre wooded lot in West Lee County. This home also offers an exceptional 1200 SF --30X40 Shop that will exceed your expectations--It is fully equipped with electricity--hot & cold water--Heat & AC system--custom cabinets--30X30 (900) SF Open bay area--Dedicated space that caters to your every need-- From craftsmanship to projects to turning it into an in-law suite, the possibilities are endless!--The interior of the home has so much to offer--The family room has a stone fireplace--stone hearth/triple tray ceiling--Custom roman shades--Custom bookshelves--The large kitchen is equipped w/ double stainless convection ovens--Smooth electric cooktop--Double stainless sink--Marble backsplash--Island w/seating--Walk-in pantry w/roll outs--Bay window in breakfast area--Coffered ceiling--Primary BR features a triple tray ceiling--Custom roman shades--Primary BA has a whirlpool tub--separate shower--tile flooring--All bedrooms are wired for cable TV--Formal Dining RM has double tray ceiling--Custom roman shades--Laundry room adequately equipped with custom cabinetry--utility sink--window for natural light--tile flooring--Bonus room has a private bathroom--The outdoor living is just as impressive with 2 porches with tongue & groove ceilings--one porch is screened with brick pavers--Other features in the home are--Mana Block water distribution system--Double paned windows--Cellulose insulation--All copper wiring in conduit--Disappearing stairway--French doors--Down lights throughout the home--Cellulose insulation--Beam central vacuum system--Hardwood floors in main area--Crown molding--Alarm system--Camera system--Extra storage space in attic and bonus room--Extra lighting in crawl space--8 Ceiling fans--Water softener--Sprinkler system--Gutters--Landscaping--Hardie Plank siding--30 Year Architectural Shingles since 2018. Designed with exceptional craftsmanship and packed with extras, this home is built to exceed expectations---Make this home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Martins

Hrp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4789012091 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.07 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0171B 010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,409

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.07
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Attribution Contact: 4789012091
  • Co List Office Phone: 478-901-2091
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Deerwood
  • Directions: Hwy 82 to Cookville Rd - left on Deer Trace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Living Area: 2402
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Financial Info Electric: Sumteremc
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Refrigerator Icemaker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Primary Bath: Ceramic Tile, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Double Vanity, Primary Bath: Jacuzzi/Whirlpool

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, HardiPlank Type Trim
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Covered, Porch Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90169.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0171B 010

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3409.08
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Perdue George F
Bought by
Perdue Rita
Current Estimated Value
$501,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Standley Gardner S
Bought by
Perdue George F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,100
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Jesse Vincent and Jesse Anet
Bought by
Standley Gardner S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Brookerd Keith and Brookerd Lyn
Bought by
Jesse Vincent and Jesse Anet

Perdue Rita -- --
Perdue George F $36,000 --
Standley Gardner S $30,000 --
Jesse Vincent $24,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Perdue George F $27,100
Closed Perdue George F $9,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $495,000 -7.5% $206 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $535,000 -0.9% $223 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $539,900 -0.9% $225 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $545,000 -0.7% $227 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $549,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,973 $157,960 $12,000 $145,960
2024 $3,416 $115,040 $12,000 $103,040
2023 $3,187 $115,040 $12,000 $103,040
2022 $3,187 $115,040 $12,000 $103,040
2021 $3,248 $115,040 $12,000 $103,040
2020 $3,628 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2019 $3,693 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2018 $3,695 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2017 $3,498 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2016 $3,498 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2015 $3,517 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2014 $3,529 $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
2013 -- $111,560 $14,400 $97,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 164571

APN: 017B-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.