162 Depot St Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Depot St, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $188,966, approximately $198 per square foot. 162 Depot St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $474 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $543 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $772 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $73,000 | $30,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map