162 Depot St Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Depot St, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $856,320, approximately $396 per square foot. 162 Depot St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Tirrell Martin J and Tirrell Margaret D
Bought by
Spinney Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Connelly David L and Connelly Stacy J
Bought by
Tirrell Martin J and Tirrell Margaret D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
Hanlon Bart A and Hanlon Nancy
Bought by
Connelly David L and Connelly Stacy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinney Bryan A | $427,500 | -- | |
| Tirrell Martin J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Connelly David L | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly David L | $270,200 | |
| Closed | Connelly David L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Connelly David L | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,618 | $639,800 | $346,500 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $609,400 | $330,000 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $8,150 | $552,200 | $314,100 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $499,100 | $265,900 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $468,200 | $265,900 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $7,691 | $471,000 | $265,900 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $8,706 | $417,200 | $225,300 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $8,456 | $406,800 | $215,500 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $388,500 | $215,500 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $390,600 | $215,500 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $6,377 | $392,700 | $215,500 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $6,413 | $386,300 | $206,900 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map