162 E 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,187/month
About This Home
Subject is currently occupied. This is an estate sale and we are trying to arrange interior access. Time and date will be confirmed for showing. This property is a Brick , semi-attached 2 Family. Close to all amenities.
Listing Agent
JAPHOMES Inc Brokerage Email: jeewan.a.persaud@gmail.com License #10311208542 Listed on: 04/13/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,053
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Schools
- Ps 244 Richard R Green Elementary School
- Is 285 Meyer Levin Middle School
- Cultural Academy-Arts And Sciences High School
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Baseboard Heating
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04730-0044
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,476 | $61,260 | $16,980 | $44,280 |
| 2025 | $7,041 | $46,620 | $16,980 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $54,840 | $16,980 | $37,860 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $48,480 | $16,980 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $39,660 | $16,980 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $43,500 | $16,980 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $37,500 | $16,980 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $37,500 | $16,980 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $28,659 | $12,853 | $15,806 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $27,038 | $13,215 | $13,823 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $27,038 | $13,988 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $26,833 | $14,808 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $25,315 | $12,637 | $12,678 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 843380
APN: 04730-0044
- 5702 Church Ave
- 251 E 55th St Unit 2F
- 359 E 54th St Unit 4
- 197 E 55th St Unit 2
- 335 E 52nd St
- 963 Utica Ave
- 5020 Church Ave Unit 2
- 661 E 94th St Unit 2F
- 663 E 94th St Unit 3
- 663 E 94th St Unit 1
- 9325 Ditmas Ave
- 4821 Church Ave
- 615 E 55th St Unit 1st fl
- 9611 Church Ave Unit 3f
- 711 E 52nd St Unit 2
- 316 E 94th St Unit 2R
- 290 E 93rd St Unit 4
- 5205 Avenue D Unit GF
- 248 E 91st St Unit SI ID1032060P
- 1123 Schenectady Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.