162 E Moonlight Oasis Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E Moonlight Oasis, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $625,032, approximately $534 per square foot. 162 E Moonlight Oasis is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Family Living Trust and Holmes Marc A
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey D and Hughes Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Marc A and Holmes E
Bought by
Holmes Marc A and Holmes Deanne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jeffrey D | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Marc A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $537,455 | $196,035 | $341,420 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $463,185 | $172,005 | $291,180 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $423,540 | $167,005 | $256,535 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $423,540 | $167,005 | $256,535 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $373,830 | $188,470 | $185,360 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $291,380 | $168,275 | $123,105 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $291,205 | $168,100 | $123,105 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $294,925 | $162,000 | $132,925 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $287,165 | $156,940 | $130,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,450 | $160,315 | $133,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $283,925 | $151,875 | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map