162 E Overbrook Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $177,349
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E Overbrook Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $170,087, approximately $142 per square foot. 162 E Overbrook Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Vohar Rita
Bought by
Rayman Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$161,693
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Bought by
Vohan Mark and Vohan Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayman Justin | $165,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Vohan Mark | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayman Justin | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,526 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2025 | $2,435 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $102,300 | $21,600 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map