162 Fish St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $283,898 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Fish St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $313,225, approximately $325 per square foot. 162 Fish St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Green Troy S and Green Doris R
Bought by
Michaud Natalie and Michaud Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,929
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Natalie | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaud Natalie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $221,500 | $72,800 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $221,500 | $72,800 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $221,500 | $72,800 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $221,500 | $72,800 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $221,500 | $72,800 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $139,200 | $37,200 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map