$599,000
UNDER CONTRACT $70K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,902/month

Total Views 114,071
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$461 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautiful home in the heart of Jupiter offers effortless Florida living at its finest. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, allowing you to simply unpack and enjoy. The fresh, modern interior features a brand new kitchen, updated lighting, new flooring, baseboards, and interior paint, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout. New stucco and exterior paint enhance the curb appeal and give the home a crisp, polished look.
Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof in 2023, A C system in 2021, water heater in 2020, and appliances in 2022. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms and two beautifully updated bathrooms, making it ideal for families or anyone seeking a turnkey property.
Immaculate and well cared for, this home is located in the highly desirable Jupiter Village neighborhood, close to everything that makes Jupiter such a special place to live.

Listing Agent

Carla Chitstenson

One Sotheby's International Re License #649578 Listed on: 12/31/2025

One Sotheby's International Re

Co-Listing Agent

Richard Powers

One Sotheby's International Re License #3578826

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R2(cit

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424110130005190

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,732

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,780 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Pool
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Association

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424110130005190
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R2(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7732.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,761 $442,945 -- --
2024 $3,761 $250,358 -- --
2023 $3,698 $243,066 $0 $0
2022 $3,685 $235,986 $0 $0
2021 $3,650 $229,113 $0 $0
2020 $3,642 $225,950 $0 $0
2019 $3,595 $220,870 $0 $0
2018 $3,413 $216,752 $0 $0
2017 $3,398 $212,294 $0 $0
2016 $3,401 $207,928 $0 $0
2015 $3,484 $206,483 $0 $0
2014 $3,503 $162,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $599,000 -3.1% $461 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $617,900 -1.1% $475 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $625,000 -3.1% $481 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $645,000 -3.6% $496 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $669,000 +12.9% $515 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $592,500 -1.3% $456 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $600,000 +140.0% $462 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Sold $250,000 -10.4% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2014 02/05/14 For Sale $279,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $592,500 Us Patriot Title
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $474,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $245,471 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carla Chitstenson

One Sotheby's International Re

(561) 567-7679

Section Image

Carla Christenson is a powerhouse in the real estate industry and a trusted name synonymous with excellence. Ranked as the #1 Top Producer for the Sotheby’s International Realty Jupiter office and proudly positioned in the top 1% of agents in the Nation, Carla is a true leader in her field.

A third-generation real estate broker and lifelong resident of Jupiter, Carla’s deep-rooted connection to Palm Beach and Martin County runs generations strong. With over 27 years of full-time

Carla's Other Listings

  • 272 Village Blvd Unit 7109, Tequesta, FL 33469

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • 272 Village Blvd
    • Unit 7109
    • Tequesta, FL

    Rare garage opportunity in Lighthouse Cove. Beautifully appointed ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tequesta, offered fully turnkey and move in ready. This inviting residence features a screened in patio, comfortable living spaces, and an easy ground floor location ideal for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. A standout feature is the opportunity to purchase an oversized