162 Hanna St Gilbert, LA 71336
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Hanna St, Gilbert, LA 71336 and is currently estimated at $116,221, approximately $57 per square foot. 162 Hanna St is a home located in Franklin Parish with nearby schools including Gilbert School and Franklin Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Shelton Walter J
Bought by
Kenney Kenneth W and Harris Kenney Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Kenneth W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $6,167 | $1,200 | $4,967 |
| 2024 | $48 | $6,167 | $1,200 | $4,967 |
| 2023 | $45 | $5,715 | $1,200 | $4,515 |
| 2022 | $45 | $5,715 | $1,200 | $4,515 |
| 2021 | $633 | $5,715 | $1,200 | $4,515 |
| 2020 | $633 | $5,715 | $1,200 | $4,515 |
| 2019 | $597 | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $597 | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $598 | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map