162 Harper Lee St Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $694,689
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Harper Lee St, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $685,672, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 162 Harper Lee St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Fangmeier Rae and Fangmeier Tim
Bought by
Colcord Kevin T and Colcord Celeste C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,724
Outstanding Balance
$185,178
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colcord Kevin T | $361,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colcord Kevin T | $288,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $566,200 | $130,000 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $566,200 | $130,000 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $566,200 | $130,000 | $436,200 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $418,600 | $105,000 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $418,600 | $105,000 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $418,100 | $105,000 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $418,100 | $105,000 | $313,100 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $315,700 | $60,000 | $255,700 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $315,700 | $60,000 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $315,700 | $60,000 | $255,700 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $315,700 | $60,000 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $338,900 | $60,000 | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map