162 Highway 89 S Mayflower, AR 72106
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Highway 89 S, Mayflower, AR 72106 and is currently estimated at $308,580, approximately $156 per square foot. 162 Highway 89 S is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Mayflower Middle School, and Mayflower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Ballew Xavier D and Ballew Holly A
Bought by
Carter Justin W and Carter Jocelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$167,581
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Alsbrook Scott M and Alsbrook Stephanie D
Bought by
Ballew Xavier D and Ballew Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,531
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Harrell Mark A and Harrell Suzanne
Bought by
Alsbrook Scott M and Alsbrook Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Harrell Mark and Harrell Susanne
Bought by
Harrell Mark and Harrell Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Bought by
Harrell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Justin W | $205,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Ballew Xavier D | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Alsbrook Scott M | $183,000 | 1St Nat Title Inc | |
| Harrell Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Harrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Justin W | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballew Xavier D | $191,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsbrook Scott M | $178,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $57,670 | $5,600 | $52,070 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $57,670 | $5,600 | $52,070 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $40,920 | $5,600 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $40,920 | $5,600 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $40,920 | $5,600 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $34,290 | $5,600 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $34,290 | $5,600 | $28,690 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $34,290 | $5,600 | $28,690 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $34,290 | $5,600 | $28,690 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $34,290 | $5,600 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $35,690 | $5,000 | $30,690 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $35,690 | $5,000 | $30,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map