162 Jack Hall Rd New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $492,123 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Jack Hall Rd, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $527,031, approximately $229 per square foot. 162 Jack Hall Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Bowen Allison J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $331,136 | $84,000 | $247,136 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
| 2013 | $3,094 | $230,000 | $65,800 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map