162 Jacobs Ln Stanley, VA 22851
Estimated Value: $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Jacobs Ln, Stanley, VA 22851 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 162 Jacobs Ln is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $43 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $43 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $43 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $43 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $89 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $43 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $40 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $40 | $30,500 | $15,000 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $65 | $50,500 | $25,000 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $65 | $50,500 | $25,000 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map