162 Karlov Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 162 Karlov Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Middle School and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Bought by
Joyal Jared Augustus and Joyal Sopiiie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,462
Outstanding Balance
$462,169
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,831
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyal Jared Augustus | $499,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyal Jared Augustus | $474,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $491,713 | $80,000 | $411,713 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $491,713 | $80,000 | $411,713 |
| 2023 | $899 | $202,400 | $70,000 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $820 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map