Estimated Value: $407,519 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $524,380, approximately $131 per square foot. 162 Mae St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Logan Christian School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Tripp Robert H and Tripp Martha M
Bought by
Hill Jacob W and Hill Lori Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jacob W | $3,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $135,710 | $31,460 | $104,250 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $102,250 | $23,650 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $102,250 | $23,650 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $102,250 | $23,650 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $74,290 | $18,760 | $55,530 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $74,290 | $18,760 | $55,530 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $76,590 | $21,060 | $55,530 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $73,560 | $18,030 | $55,530 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $73,560 | $18,030 | $55,530 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $73,560 | $18,030 | $55,530 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $74,150 | $16,520 | $57,630 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $74,150 | $16,520 | $57,630 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $74,150 | $16,520 | $57,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map