162 Maple Ln Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $243,981 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Maple Ln, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $267,495, approximately $212 per square foot. 162 Maple Ln is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,534 | $251,500 | $27,000 | $224,500 |
| 2025 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $817 | $134,000 | $22,500 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $811 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $811 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $811 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $811 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $744 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $744 | $132,900 | $28,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map