162 Merion Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $834,152
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Merion Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $672,788, approximately $310 per square foot. 162 Merion Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Stephanie A and Duncan George S
Bought by
Gallagher James P and Gallagher Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,581
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$565,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher James P | $347,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher James P | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2016 | $6,426 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $159,020 | $64,660 | $94,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map