162 Middle Rd Hudson, NY 12534
South Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,729 - $1,088,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Middle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $768,932, approximately $452 per square foot. 162 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Graboski Sophie Super
Bought by
Grabowski Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabowski Raymond | $1,000 | Francis J Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $515,000 | $170,000 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $275,000 | $54,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $275,000 | $54,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $275,000 | $54,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $275,000 | $54,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $275,000 | $54,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $145,900 | $42,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $145,900 | $42,600 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $145,900 | $42,600 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $145,900 | $42,600 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,900 | $42,600 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,900 | $46,900 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map